LADIES FIRST TEAM 2019/20

Home League and Cup games will be played at The Bridge Road Stadium. All venues and kick off times subject to change.

 

DATE COMP OPPOSITION H/A SCORE/KO
1/9/19 WFAC EP St Ives Town A W 1-0 (Lanham)
8/9/19 LGE CUP King’s Lynn Town Ladies H L 1-3 (Geal)
15/9/19 LGE East Bergholt United A L 0-2
22/9/19 WFAC 1Q St Albans
H L 0-4
29/9/19 LGE Needham Market Women A D 3-3 (Finch, Geal, Wright)
6/10/19 LGE Cambridge City Ladies Dev A L 0-2
13/10/19 LGE CUP Leigh Ramblers Ladies A W 3-2 (White, Kelly 2)
20/10/19 LGE AFC Sudbury Ladies H W 2-1 (Wright, Graham)
27/10/19 LGE Newmarket Town Ladies A W 1-0 (Kelly)
3/11/19 LGE CUP Hutton Women H L 1-5 (Kelly)
24/11/19 LGE Gorleston Women A W 4-0 (Kelly 3, Wright)
15/12/19 LGE AFC Sudbury Ladies A 2:00pm
5/1/19 LGE Newmarket Town Ladies H 2:00pm
19/1/19 LGE CUP Leverington Sports Ladies H 2:00pm
26/1/19 LGE East Bergholt United H 2:00pm

BRIANNAH BAKER

Sponsored by Elsabe Van Den Heever

MOLLY BLAIR

REBEKAH FINCH

Sponsored by Prismar Ltd

TARA FITZJOHN

Sponsored by Vic & Amanda Wright

KIRSTY GEAL

SYDNEY GRAHAM

Sponsored by Cliff Stamp

KAYA HAQ

Sponsored by Prismar Ltd

SOPHIE HOPKIN

GEORGINA HUSE

Sponsored by Prismar Ltd

POPPY KELLY

SOPHIE LANHAM

Sponsored by Richard Barlow

ABI LAUGHLIN

LAUREN MARTIN

Sponsored by Prismar Ltd

CASEY MILLER

ELEANOR MORGAN

GRACE PARKER

KEELEY ROBINSON

Sponsored by Richard Barlow

TESSA SHAW

Sponsored by Prismar Ltd

SIOBHAN WHITE

ANNA WILSON

ALI WRIGHT

ABIGAIL DAVIES

ERWFL Division 1 North

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Cambridge City Ladies Dev.75112161516
2East Bergholt United84131411213
3King’s Lynn Town Ladies64021611512
4Histon Ladies6312108210
5AFC Sudbury Ladies83051219-79
6Newmarket Town Ladies8224151508
7Needham Market Womens5212131307
8Gorleston Womens4004321-180