UNDER 18'S 2023/24

DATE COMP OPPOSITION H/A SCORE/KO
12/7/23 PSF Needham Market A W 4-1 (Foley, Brant, Webb, Downham-Flood)
19/7/23 PSF Harborough Town A D 3-3 (Downham-Flood 2, Ashman)
24/7/23 PSF St Neots Town A L 1-3 (Downham-Flood)
31/7/23 PSF Cambridge United H W 2-1 (Thompson, Trialist)
10/8/23 PSF Deeping Rangers A W 2-0 (Foley, Lee)
17/8/23 ECYL Ely City H L 1-3 (Webb)
31/8/23 ECYL Saffron Walden Town H W 9-0 (Foley 2, Gilbey, Thompson, Edwards, Lee, Lott-Canning, D’Anelo, Webb)
6/9/23 FAYC PR AFC Dunstable A W 2-1 (Hurrion, Hill)
14/9/23 ECYL Royston Town H L 0-1
21/9/23 FAYC 1Q Shefford Town & Campton A L 0-6
28/9/23 ECYL Thetford Town H W 14-0 (Ashman 3, Beasley 3, Edwards 2, Brown 2, Sturesteps 2, McGinty, Webb)
10/10/23 ECYL Newmarket Town A L 0-4
9/11/23 ECYL Haverhill Rovers H L 1-3 (Morgan-Willett)
23/11/23 ECYL Mildenhall Town H W 3-2 (Edwards, Foley, D’Angelo)
28/11/23 ECYL Saffron Walden Town A W 3-0 (Foley, McGinty, Downham-Flood)
11/1/24 ECYL Bury Town H W 2-0 (Edwards, Foley)
25/1/24 ECYL Mildenhall Town A W 5-0 (Foley 2, Kenny, Morgan-Willett, Hurrion)
1/2/24 ECYL Walsham Le Willows A W 3-1 (Edwards, Foley, Crosby)
19/2/24 FR St Ives Town A W 4-0 (Ashman 3, Crosby )
29/2/24 ECYL Ely City A 7.45pm
5/3/24 ECYL Thetford Town A 7.45pm
14/3/24 ECYL Royston Town A 7.45pm
21/3/24 ECYL Newmarket Town H 7.45pm
25/3/24 ECYL Bury Town A 7.45pm
18/4/24 ECYL Haverhill Rovers A 7.45pm
25/4/24 ECYL Walsham Le Willows H 7.45pm

2023/24 Squad

KYLE MORGAN-WILLETT

Sponsored by MJ Salmon & Son Ltd

OLLIE FOLEY

Sponsored by Aviation Network Group

HARRISON BRANT

Sponsored by John & Shirley Hipkiss

GUY MOTLEY

Sponsored by Cipriani Plumbing & Services

BRADLEY MONKS

Available to sponsor

BEN HURRION

Sponsored by Brookfield Contracting & Farming Ltd

CALLUM GILBEY

Sponsored by Simpsons of Newmarket

ROMAN LOTT-CANNING

Sponsored by John & Shirley Hipkiss

KIERAN MCGINTY

Sponsored by Aviation Network Group

HARRY BERRIMAN

Sponsored by aviation Ntwork Group

REECE BROWN

Sponsored by Histon FC U16s

HARRY BRADLEY

Sponsored by Brookfield Contracting & Farming Ltd

DYLAN ASHMAN

Sponsored by Brookfield Contracting & Farming Ltd

OWEN HILL

Sponsored by Rydal Communications Ltd

PETER TZORIS

Sponsored by Histon FC U16s

JAY DOWNHAM-FLOOD

Sponsored by John & Shirly Hipkiss

FINLEY EDWARDS

Sponsored by Aviation Network Group

MATTIA D’ANGELO

Sponsored by John & Shirley Hipkiss

DAWID SIEK

Sponsored by MJ Salmon & Son Ltd

DEIVIS STURESTEPS

Available to sponsor

LUKE KENNY

Sponsored by Brookfield Contracting & Farming Ltd

JOSHUA CROSBY

Available to sponsor

JACK BEASLEY

Sponsored by Brookfield Contracting & Farming Ltd

U18 STAFF 2022/23

ALFIE OAKMAN

Alfie.Oakman@histonfc.co.uk

U18s Manager

Sponsored by John & Shirley Hipkiss

ANDREW GARNER

U18s Coach

STUART BERRIMAN

U18s Coach

TNYL Cambridge Division 2023/24

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Royston Town U1812100239132630
2Newmarket Town U181381441281325
3Bury Town U1897113472722
4HISTON U181170441142721
5Haverhill Rovers U181070333122121
6Ely City U18126062227-518
7Mildenhall Town U18135173031-116
8Saffron Walden Town U18142481143-3210
9Walsham Le Willows U18112272031-118
10Thetford Town U181301121277-651