MEN'S FIRST TEAM 2023/24

*Dates and KO times for pre-season games are subject to change

DATE COMP OPPOSITION H/A SCORE/KO Att Video
11/7/23 PSF Mildenhall Town A D 1-1 (Rolph)
15/7/23 PSF Langford A W 3-2 (Lindsay, Barnes, Foley)
18/7/23 PSF AFC Rushden & Diamonds H L 0-1
22/7/23 PSF Lowestoft Town H L 1-8 (Towner)
25/7/23 PSF West Wratting A L 0-1
29/7/23 UCL Aylestone Park A L 2-3 (Brown 16, Towner 18) 223
1/8/23 UCL March Town United H L 0-1 237 Yes
5/8/23 FAC EPR Ipswich Wanderers A A-A (after 19 minutes, waterlogged pitch)
8/8/23 FAC EPR Ipswich Wanderers A L 0-3 90
12/8/23 UCL GNG Oadby Town H L 1-3 (Rolph 42) 151 Yes
15/8/23 UCL Wellingborough Town A L 0-3 105
19/8/23 UCL Cogenhoe United A D 1-1 (York 58) 68
26/8/23 FAV 1Q Great Yarmouth Town A W 4-3 (Tunnell pen 29, Romanos 41, OG 44, Rolph 90+2)
28/8/23 UCL Yaxley H D 1-1 (Brown 88) 206 Yes
2/9/23 UCL Newport Pagnell Town H L 1-5 (Lindsay 34) 191 Yes
9/9/23 LGC PR Birstall United Social H D 1-1, 6-5 pens (York 51) 148 Yes
16/9/23 UCL Coventry United H W 3-2 (York 2, Romanos 44, Gould 45+2) 153 Yes
19/9/23 UCL St Neots Town H L 0-4 189 Yes
23/9/23 FAV 2Q Eynesbury Rovers H D 2-2 1-4 pens (Bullinaria 13, York 90+4) 170 Yes
26/9/23 UCL Eynesbury Rovers A L 1-3 (York 7) 154
30/9/23 UCL Desborough Town A W 5-1 (Allan 32, 33, 56, 59, 76) 84
7/10/23 LGC 1R Aylestone Park H L 1-4 (Brown 17) 147 Yes
10/10/23 UCL Wellingborough Town H L 2-4 (Brookes 37, M. Smith 42) 118 Yes
14/10/23 UCL Daventry Town A L 0-5 219 Yes
21/10/23 UCL March Town United A D 2-2 (Gould 23, Burnside 32) 281 Yes
28/10/23 UCL Leicester Nirvana H W 1-0 (Summerfield 88) 184 Yes
7/11/23 CFA 1R Ely City A W 4-1 (Gould 70, Barnes 73, 86, Crisp 90+4)
11/11/23 UCL Rugby Borough H W 6-0 (OG 2, Gould 35, Crisp 45+1, Burden 52, Barnes 73, 86) 229
18/11/23 UCL Racing Club Warwick A L 1-2 (Leka 80) 262
25/11/23 UCL Bugbrooke St Michael A L 0-3
2/12/23 UCL Cogenhoe United H **POSTPONED**
5/12/23 CFA QF March Town United H 7.45pm
9/12/23 UCL Lutterworth Town H 2.00pm
16/12/23 UCL Rugby Borough A 2.00pm
23/12/23 UCL Newport Pagnell Town A 3.00pm
26/12/23 UCL Godmanchester Rovers H 1.00pm
30/12/23 UCL St Neots Town A 3.00pm
6/1/24 UCL GNG Oadby Town A 3.00pm
13/1/24 UCL Racing Club Warwick H 2.00pm
20/1/24 UCL Easington Sports A 3.00pm
27/1/24 UCL Daventry Town H 2.00pm
10/2/24 UCL Coventry United A 3.00pm
17/2/24 UCL Eynesbury Rovers H 2.00pm
2/3/23 UCL Bugbrooke St Michael H 3.00pm
16/3/24 UCL Yaxley A 3.00pm
23/3/24 UCL Aylestone Park H 3.00pm
1/4/24 UCL Godmanchester Rovers A 3.00pm
6/4/24 UCL Leicester Nirvana A 3.00pm
13/4/24 UCL Desborough Town H 3.00pm
TBC UCL Lutterworth Town A
TBC UCL Easington Sports H

 

Key:

UCL = United Counties League, Premier Division South

FAC = FA Cup

FAV = FA Vase

LGC = League Cup

CFA = Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup

PSF = Pre-season Friendly

2023/24 Squad

SAM ROACH

Sponsored by East Anglia Property Management

CHRIS GOUGH

Sponsored by Richard Barlow

SAM COLLISON

Sponsored by Tony Roach

MAX YORK

Sponsored by John & Chris Gilson

OLLIE BROOKES

Sponsored by Clive, Sally & Bryn Wilkinson

LEWIS MAIR

Sponsored by Cipriani Plumbing & Services

LUKE CRISP

contact paul.smart@histonfc.co.uk to sponsor

ROB RUDDY

Sponsored by Cliff Stamp

MILES SMITH

Contact paul.smart@histonfc.co.uk to sponsor

JAKE KERINS

Sponsored by Reg

DANNY GOULD

Sponsored by John Lucas-Phillips

PAT BEXFIELD

Sponsored by Iona & Ewan Benstead

BABACAR CAMARA

Sponsored by Paul Smart

HARVEY BULLINARIA

contact paul.smart@histonfc.co.uk to sponsor

RYAN TOWNER

Sponsored by Drain Facilities Management

JOE SUTTON

contact paul.smart@histonfc.co.uk to sponsor

JIM BURNSIDE

contact paul.smart@histonfc.co.uk to sponsor

MARCUS COLE

Sponsored by MASH Cambridge

CONNOR BARNES

Sponsored by Colin Barnes Building Services

ED ROLPH

contact paul.smart@histonfc.co.uk to sponsor

TEAM SPONSORS

CHRIS NUNN

First Team Manager

MATT VERNON

JORDAN WILLIAMS

CRAIG GALBRAITH

Sports Therapist

KYLE NUNN

2023/24 season (up to and including 25/11/2023)

Player Apps* Gls Yel Red
Matty ALLAN 3 5
Connor BARNES 10 (3) 4 1
Roman BARTON (1)
Jack BEASLEY 1 (2)
Pat BEXFIELD 11 (1) 4
Ollie BROOKES 14 (1) 1 2
Dan BROWN 6 (10) 3 1
Harvey BULLINARIA 11 (7) 1 4
Lene BURDEN 4 1
Jim BURNSIDE 4 (1) 1 1 2
Bubba CAMARA 9 (7) 2 1
Marcus COLE 16 (2) 5
Sam COLLISON 6 (10)
Luke CRISP 2 (3) 2 1
Ollie FOLEY (2)
Chris GOUGH
Danny GOULD 18 (4) 4 1
Jake KERINS 7 3
Ellis LEKA 2 1
Luke LINDSAY 5 (11) 1 2
Liam MANN (2)
Lewis MAIR 9 1
Kieran MCGINTY (1)
Guy MOTLEY 2 (5)
Sam ROACH 23 1
Ed ROLPH 4 (4) 2 2
Efraim ROMANOS 12 2 2
Rob RUDDY 12 1
Regan SAUNT 1
Lee SMITH (1)
Miles SMITH 12 1 3
Will SUMMERFIELD 4 1
Joe SUTTON 2 (3) 1
Dexter TODD 1 (8)
Ryan TOWNER 23 1 2
Charlie TUNNELL 9 1 1
Max YORK 22 (1) 5 3

 

*Used sub appearances in brackets: for example “25 (4)” means 25 starts and 4 as a used sub.

UCL Premier Division South 2023/24

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Wellingborough Town19144148192946
2Racing Club Warwick19142347182944
3March Town United19132437162141
4Daventry Town20121753341937
5Aylestone Park18121553351837
6Newport Pagnell Town17120543232036
7St Neots Town18113438201836
8Yaxley1793539271230
9Oadby Town219394663-1730
10Bugbrooke St. Michael188194037325
11Lutterworth Town1871102733-622
12Easington Sports166372926321
13Cogenhoe United186392034-1421
14Rugby Borough1953113249-1718
15Eynesbury Rovers1751112541-1616
16Godmanchester Rovers1851122139-1816
17Coventry United1743102231-915
18HISTON1843112743-1615
19Desborough Town1933132044-2412
20Leicester Nirvana1813141752-356