FIRST TEAM 2020/21

DATE COMP OPPOSITION H/A SCORE/KO Att Video
21/8/20 PSF Walsham Le Willows H L 1-2 (Rolph)
26/8/20 PSF Thetford Town D D 2-2 (York, Trialist)
29/8/20 PSF Mildenhall Town A W 3-1 (Rolph (2), Harradine)
2/9/20 PSF C.U.P. H W 13-0
12/9/20 FAC P Biggleswade A L 0-1 203
19/9/20 ILN Heybridge Swifts A W 2-1 (Harradine 32, 42) 247
29/9/20 ILN Soham Town Rangers H 7:45pm
3/10/20 ILN Witham Town A 3:00pm
6/10/20 ILN Dereham Town A 7:45pm
10/10/20 ILN Aveley H 3:00pm
17/10/20 FAT 2Q Leek Town H TBC
24/10/20 ILN Great Wakering Rovers A 3:00pm
27/10/20 ILN Romford H 7:45pm
31/10/20 ILN Hullbridge Sports A 3:00pm
7/11/20 ILN Tilbury H 3:00pm
14/11/20 ILN Felxstowe & Walton United A 3:00pm
21/11/20 ILN Maldon & Tiptree H 3:00pm
28/11/20 ILN Grays Athletic A 3:00pm
5/12/20 ILN Canvey Island H 3:00pm
12/12/20 ILN Bury Town A 3:00pm
19/12/20 ILN Coggeshall Town H 3:00pm
26/12/20 ILN Cambridge City A TBC
28/12/20 ILN AFC Sudbury H TBC
2/1/21 ILN Basildon United A 3:00pm
9/1/21 ILN Brentwood Town H 3:00pm
16/1/21 ILN Romford A 3:00pm
23/1/21 ILN Great Wakering Rovers H 3:00pm
30/1/21 ILN Aveley A 3:00pm
6/2/21 ILN Dereham Town H 3:00pm
13/2/21 ILN Bury Town H 3:00pm
20/2/21 ILN Coggeshall Town A 3:00pm
27/2/21 ILN Tilbury A 3:00pm
6/3/21 ILN Hullbridge Sports H 3:00pm
13/3/21 ILN Maldon & Tiptree A 3:00pm
20/3/21 ILN Felixstowe & Walton United H 3:00pm
27/3/21 ILN Grays Athletic H 3:00pm
3/4/21 ILN Canvey Island A 3:00pm
5/4/21 ILN Cambridge City H TBC
10/4/21 ILN Brentwood Town A 3:00pm
17/4/21 ILN Heybridge Swifts H 3:00pm
24/4/21 ILN Soham Town Rangers A 3:00pm
1/5/21 ILN Witham Town H 3:00pm
3/5/21 ILN AFC Sudbury A TBC
8/5/21 ILN Basildon United H 3:00pm

 

 

Key:

ILN – Isthmian League North Division
FAC = FA Cup
FAT = FA Trophy
VEL = Velocity Isthmian League Cup
CFA = Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup
PSF = Pre-season Friendly

Available to sponsor

Available to sponsor

Available to sponsor

Sponsored by Clive, Sally & Bryn Wilkinson

Available to sponsor

Available to sponsor

Available to sponsor

Available to sponsor

Available to sponsor

Available to sponsor

Available to sponsor

Available to sponsor

Available to sponsor

Available to sponsor

Available to sponsor

Available to sponsor

Available to sponsor

Available to sponsor

Available to sponsor

Available to sponsor

Available to sponsor

Available to sponsor

Available to sponsor

Available to sponsor

Available to sponsor

2020/21 season (up to & inc. 19/9/2020)

Player Apps Gls Yel Red
Andy Ballester
Dan Brown 2
James Chivers 1
George Coy 2
Josh Dawkin 2
Danny Gould 1 1
Buster Harradine 1 2
Evan Key 1 (1)
Tobi Lawal 1 (1)
Alfie Lawrence
Charlie Lewis 2
Lewis Mair
Lewis McDonald 1
Phil Peachey 2
Sam Reed (2) 1
Sam Roach
Ed Rolph 1
Lee Smith 2
Simon Swinton 1
Finley Wilkinson (1)
Max York 2 1
OG

 

*Used sub appearances in brackets: for example “25 (4)” means 25 starts and 4 as a used sub.

Isthmian North Division 2020/21

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Tilbury22003036
2Aveley22004226
3Canvey Island21104044
4Hullbridge Sports11007073
5Coggeshall Town21013213
6AFC Sudbury11002113
6Histon FC11002113
8Bury Town11001013
9Grays Athletic210124-23
10Maldon & Tiptree20202202
11Soham Town Rangers10101101
12Felixstowe & Walton United10100001
12Great Wakering Rovers10100001
14Romford201101-11
15Brentwood Town201113-21
16Basildon United100101-10
16Cambridge City100101-10
18Dereham Town200225-30
19Heybridge Swifts200214-30
20Witham Town100707-70