FIRST TEAM 2019/20

DATE COMP OPPOSITION H/A SCORE/KO Att Video
17/7/19  PSF  Chatteris Town A L 2-3 (Rolph, Trialist)
20/7/19  PSF  Takeley A W 3-2 (Key, Brown, Harradine)
23/7/19  PSF
 Cambridge United XI
H D 1-1 (Brown)
27/7/19  PSF  AFC Rushden & Diamonds A D 1-1 (Brown) L 4-5 penalties
31/7/19  PSF  Over A Cancelled
3/8/18  PSF  Bishop’s Stortford A L 2-3 (Key, Harradine)
7/8/18  PSF  Royston Town A L 1-3 (Brown)
10/8/19  FACEP Desborough Town A W 3-1 (Brown 11, 21, Smith 61) 128 Yes
17/8/19  BVN Heybridge Swifts H L 1-3 (Smith 48) 244 Yes
20/8/19  BVN Soham Town Rangers A W 3-2 (Smith 11, York 17, Rolph 54) 262 Yes
24/8/19  FACP Bury Town A W 2-1 (Key 10, Rolph 47) 333 Yes
26/8/19  BVN AFC Sudbury H L 1-4 (Gould 48) 267 Yes
31/8/19  BVN Basildon United A W 1-0 (Rolph 80) 108 Yes
7/9/19  FAC1Q Maldon & Tiptree H L 0-3 165 Yes
10/9/19  VEL Harlow Town A D 2-2 (Green 20, Brown 83) 91 Yes
14/9/19  BVN Witham Town H L 1-4 (Rolph 20) 167 Yes
17/9/19  BVN Dereham Town H W 4-1 (Rolph 14, York 25 pen, Brown 55, 68) 134 Yes
21/9/19  BVN Aveley A L 2-3 (Gould 22, York 28) 302 Yes
24/9/19  VEL Ware H D 2-2 (Harradine 34, Smith 88) 77 Yes
28/9/19  VEL Cambridge City A W 4-1 (York 28 pen, Rolph 54, 65, 70) 231 Yes
5/10/19  BVN Great Wakering Rovers H W 4-1 (Brown 34, 40, 45, Rolph 37) 127 Yes
8/10/19  CFA 1R Thorney H W 4-0 (Weinman 29, Swinton 31, Brown 53, Gould 65) 77 Yes
12/10/19  FATP Corby Town H D 0-0 213 Yes
16/10/19  FATP(R) Corby Town A L 1-4 (Rolph 78) 290 Yes
19/10/19  BVN Romford A L 1-5 (Brown 7) 96 Yes
22/10/19  VEL Soham Town Rangers H D 1-1 (Chivers 85) 127 Yes
26/10/19  BVN Hullbridge Sports H W 2-1 (Swinton 53, Rolph 60) 164 Yes
2/11/19  BVN Tilbury A L 0-5 120 Yes
6/11/19  VEL Hertford Town A W 4-0 (Rolph 14, Brown 36, 50, Chivers 72) 71 Yes
9/11/19  BVN Felixstowe & Walton Utd H W 1-0 (Gould 83) 171 Yes
16/11/19  BVN Maldon & Tiptree A D 1-1 (Rolph 81) 316 Yes
23/11/19  BVN Grays Athletic H L 0-1 212 Yes
26/11/19  CFA QF Cambridge City H L 0-2 113 Yes
30/11/19  BVN Canvey Island A W 3-0 (York 19p, Swinton 22, Brown 48) 231 Yes
7/12/19  BVN Bury Town H W 3-0 (Swinton 19, Rolph 57, 75) 215 Yes
10/12/19  VEL Brightlingsea Regent A L 0-1 72 Yes
26/12/19  BVN Cambridge City H W 1-0 (York 88) 530 Yes
1/1/20  BVN AFC Sudbury A L 0-5 311
4/1/20  BVN Basildon United H D 3-3 (Gould 20, Smith 35, Rolph 51) 194 Yes
7/1/20  BVN Coggeshall Town A L 1-5 (Rolph 74) 100 Yes
11/1/20  BVN Brentwood Town A D 1-1 (York 18 pen) 253 Yes
25/1/20  BVN Great Wakering Rovers A W 3-1 (Brown 10, 48, Key 33) 131 Yes
1/2/20  BVN Aveley H D 1-1 (Rolph 8) 271 Yes
4/2/20  BVN Dereham Town A D 0-0 151 Yes
8/2/20  BVN Bury Town A L 1-2 (Gould 49) 452 Yes
22/2/20  BVN Tilbury H L 0-2 184 Yes
3/3/20  BVN Coggeshall Town H D 1-1 (York 31 pen) 125 Yes
7/3/20  BVN Maldon & Tiptree H L 0-1 171 Yes
14/3/20  BVN Felixstowe & Walton Utd A **CANCELLED**
17/3/20  BVN Romford H **CANCELLED**
21/3/20  BVN Witham Town A **CANCELLED**
24/3/20  BVN Hullbridge Sports A **CANCELLED**
28/3/20  BVN Brentwood Town H **CANCELLED**
4/4/20  BVN Heybridge Swifts A **CANCELLED**
11/4/20  BVN Soham Town Rangers H **CANCELLED**
13/4/20  BVN Cambridge City A **CANCELLED**
18/4/20  BVN Grays Athletic A **CANCELLED**
25/4/20  BVN Canvey Island H **CANCELLED**

 

 

Key:

BVN – BetVictor Isthmian League North Division
FAC = FA Cup
FAT = FA Trophy
VEL = Velocity Isthmian League Cup
CFA = Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup
PSF = Pre-season Friendly

Sponsored by Richard Barlow

Sponsored by By Design and the Gould family

Sponsored by Clive, Sally & Bryn Wilkinson

Sponsored by the Histon FC away supporters

Sponsored by Vic Wells

Sponsored by Pete Betson & Christine Toates

Sponsored by Amanda & Vic Wright

Sponsored by John & Shirley Hipkiss

Sponsored by Pete Betson & Chris Toates

Sponsored by Pete Betson & Chris Toates

Sponsored by Andy Markwell

Sponsored by Sonja King

Sponsored by John & Chris Gilson

Sponsored by Ewan & Iona Benstead

Sponsored by Janet Wilkinson

Sponsored by Kevin King

Sponsored by Cliff Stamp

Sponsored by Richard Barlow

Sponsored by Richard Barlow

Up to and including 7/3/2020

Player Apps Gls Yel Red
Brian-Jeffrey Alihonou 1 (3)
Andreu Ballester 29 (4) 4
Pat Bexfield 23 (12) 11
Dan Brown 40 (1) 15 1
Christian Carter 1 (1)
James Chivers 35 (2) 2 5
George Coy 22 (1) 3
Danny Gould 34 (4) 6 1
Matt Green 8 (4) 1 1
Buster Harradine 23 (12) 1 4
Evan Key 16 (10) 2 5 1
Ben Landshoff 3
Alfie Lawrence 15 (5) 1
Charlie Lewis 3 (2) 1
Lewis Mair 1 (13)
Cory Marshall (7)
Lewis McDonald 9 (7) 1
Owen Mullee (4)
Phil Peachey 8
Dylan Pearce 1
Daniel Pieterson (4)
Sam Roach 32 1 2
Ed Rolph 35 (1) 18 8
Rob Ruddy 17 (1)
Lee Smith 25 (4) 5 6 1
Miles Smith 1
Simon Swinton 25 (10) 4 12
Sheldon Weinman 5 (4) 1
Max York 39 8 3
OG

 

*Used sub appearances in brackets: for example “25 (4)” means 25 starts and 4 as a used sub.

Isthmian Senior North Division 2019/20

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Maldon & Tiptree26222265194665
2Aveley26149366313351
3Tilbury27155749301950
4Heybridge Swifts29155954431150
5Bury Town2915594941850
6Coggeshall Town261110440241646
7Great Wakering Rovers28134114536943
8Dereham Town29118105243941
9Cambridge City28123134239339
10Canvey Island27115114954-538
11Histon FC28106124053-1336
12AFC Sudbury25104114041-134
13Soham Town Rangers28104144147-634
14Grays Athletic2994164147-631
15Witham Town2885153663-2729
16Hullbridge Sports2777133353-2028
17Brentwood Town2875164154-1326
18Felixstowe & Walton United2967164062-2225
19Romford2473144064-2424
20Basildon United25651429471823

*Maldon & Tiptree deducted 3 points (fielding an ineligible player)

Further previous season data will be added here soon.

2013/14


Results

League Table

Statistics