U18 Scholars Team Results 2010 / 2011 – Football Conference Youth Alliance – South Premier Division
DateOppositionH/AResScoreCompetitionScorersAttReport
04|08|10Cornard UtdAwayW5 - 3FriendlyTwinn, Wright, Smith, Libertucci, Sessions 
12|08|10Diss TownAwayW5 - 0Friendly 
19|08|10Stowmarket TownAwayW7 - 0Friendly 
25|08|10Harlow CollegeAwayW5 - 3Friendly 
09|09|10Hadleigh UtdHomeW5 - 1FA Youth Cup Preliminary RoundWright (3), Sessions, Everdell90match report
15|09|10Crawley TownAwayL0 - 2League 
23|09|10Norwich UtdHomeW2 - 0FA Youth Cup1st Qualifying RoundRobertson, Smith133 
29|09|10EbbsfleetAwayW3 - 1LeagueEverdell, Wright, Sessionsmatch report
04|10|10Havant & WaterloovilleHomeL0 - 4League 
07|10|10LeistonHomeW3 - 0FA Youth Cup 2nd Qualifying RoundWright (2), OG98match report
13|10|10Dartford WhitesHomeD2 - 2LeagueWright, Twinn 
18|10|10Basingstoke TownHomeW3 - 0LeagueDay, Hawkins, Hearn 
21|10|10YaxleyHomeW2 - 1
(aet)
FA Youth Cup 3rd Qualifying RoundWright, McDonald133match report
02|11|10Notts CountyHomeL0 - 3FA Youth Cup First Round Proper395 
03|11|10WokingAwayL1 - 2League CupSessions 
10|11|10Oxford UtdAwayW4 - 2LeagueDay (2), Libertucci (2) 
17|11|10Rushden & DiamondsHomeW5 - 1LeagueSessions (2), Libertucci, Wright (2), 
15|12|10Bromley BluesAwayL0 - 3League 
05|01|11Cambridge UtdHomeW2 - 1LeagueWright, Robertson 
19|01|11Crawley TownHomeL0 - 1League 
26|01|11AFC WimbledonAwayD3 - 3LeagueTwinn, Asensi, Sessions 
02|02|11EbbsfleetHomeL4 - 5LeagueSessions, Acheampong, Libertucci, Twinn 
07|02|11Girton UnitedHomeW3 - 2Munns Cup R2Hawkins (2), Libertucci 
09|02|11Havant & WaterloovilleAwayL0 - 4League 
14|02|11Cambridge UtdAwayL0 - 2League 
02|03|11Oxford UnitedHomeW1 - 0LeagueHawkins (Pen) 
07|03|11Dartford WhitesAwayW2 - 1LeagueDay, Warren 
09|03|11Rushden & DiamondsAwayW1 - 0LeagueWarren 
14|03|11AFC WimbledonHomeL1 - 5LeagueWright 
17|03|11Soham Town RangersAwayW3 - 1Munns Cup S/FWright (2), OG 
23|03|11Weston-super-MareAwayD2 - 2LeagueOG, Asensi 
30|03|11Bromley BluesHomeL1 - 4LeagueWright 
06|04|11Weston-super-MareHomeD3 - 3LeagueAgyei, Unwin, Harris 
06|04|11Wisbech TownAwayW5 - 0Munns Cup Final (at Cambridge City FC)Smith, Wright (2), Sessions, Twinn 
20|04|11Basingstoke TownAwayW5 - 3LeagueSessions (2), Wright, Hawkins, Everdell