Scholars (U18 - TNYL) Fixtures 2013 / 2014
Unless otherwise advertised, TNYL home games are normally played at the Glass World Stadium on Monday evenings.
DateOppositionH/AResScoreCompetitionScorersAttReport
00|00|00Home19.45 -  
29|08|13Swaffham TownAwayW4 - 2TNYLLeech-Levy, Naylor, L. Brown, P. Clark39match report
05|09|13Saffron WaldenAwayW4 - 0TNYLSaberton, L. Brown, P. Clark, Naylor (pen)105match report
09|09|13Soham Town RangersHomeW4 - 1TNYLNorman, Valpy-Nelson (2), Edwards-King69match report
19|09|13Wisbech TownAwayW3 - 0TNYLCarden, Ourtilbour, Hales91 
23|09|13Soham Town RangersHomeW3 - 1FA Youth Cup 1QValpy-Nelson, Bennett, Brown128match report
03|10|13Fakenham TownHomeD3 - 3TNYLBrown (3) 
07|10|13Downham TownAwayL0 - 3TNYL60 
09|10|13StapenhillAwayW4 - 0FA Youth Cup 2QBush (2), Freeman (2)44match report
17|10|13Haverhill RoversHomeW6 - 3TNYL Cup 1RL. Brown (3), Clayton, Naylor, Clark44 
21|10|13Cogenhoe UnitedHomeW5 - 1FA Youth Cup 3QFreeman, Root, Brown, OG, Le (Pen)103match report
24|10|13Wisbech TownHomeW2 - 0TNYLCarden, Dover51 
31|10|13Newmarket TownAwaypP - PTNYL 
04|11|13Shrewsbury TownHomeL1 - 2FA Youth Cup 1RBrown247match report
07|11|13Wisbech St MaryHomeW7 - 0TNYLBush (3), Dover (2), Wright, OG33 
13|11|13Mildenhall TownAwayW5 - 0TNYLBrown (2), Ourtilbour, Dover, Gurung51 
21|11|13Saffron Walden TownAwaypP - PTNYL Cup 2R 
25|11|13Melbourn DynamoHomeW10 - 0Munns Cup QFOurtilbour (4), Clayton (2), Hales (2), Dover, Carden32 
27|11|13Soham Town RangersAwayW3 - 2TNYLRichardson, Brown (2)67 
05|12|13Swaffham TownHomeW4 - 2TNYLHales (2), Norman, McGregor35 
16|12|13Fakenham TownAwaypP - PTNYL 
09|01|14Saffron Walden TownAwayW3 - 1TNYL Cup 2RKingshott, Naylor, Root76 
16|01|14Downham TownHomepP - PTNYL 
23|01|14Newmarket TownHomepP - PTNYL 
29|01|14Wisbech St MaryAwaypP - PTNYL 
06|02|14Saffron Walden TownHomepP - PTNYL 
13|02|14Newmarket TownAwayW2 - 1TNYLOurtilbour, Norman45 
17|02|14March TownAwaypP - PMunns Cup SF 
19|02|14Fakenham TownAwayW6 - 1TNYLL. Brown (3), Richardson (2), Carden 
24|02|14March TownAwayW5 - 0Munns Cup SFL. Brown (2), Hales (2), OG 
27|02|14Mildenhall TownHomepP - PTNYL 
06|03|14Newmarket TownHomeW5 - 0TNYLSole, Naylor, Brown, Carden, Richardson83 
13|03|14Downham TownHomeW2 - 0TNYLRichardson, McGregor47 
19|03|14Wisbech St MaryAwayL0 - 1TNYL 
27|03|14Framlingham TownAwayW6 - 1TNYL Cup QFClayton, Hales, Richardson, Carden, Brown, Dover35 
02|04|14Soham Town RangersAwayW1 - 0Munns Cup Final (at Ely City FC)Hales 
14|04|14Saffron Walden TownHomeW5 - 0TNYLBrown, Ourtilbour, Gurang, A. Clark, Hales58 
24|04|14GorlestonHome19.45 - TNYL Cup SF 
01|05|14Mildenhall TownHome19.45 - TNYL