DATE COMP OPPOSITION H/A SCORE/KO
8/7/16 PSF AFC Sudbury A L 1-3 (Sibanda)
23/7/16 PSF Cambridge United XI H L 0-3
26/7/16 PSF Saffron Walden Town A L 0-3
30/7/16 CFA Pro Cup Cambridge City H L 1-2 (Watson 45)
2/8/16 PSF Peterborough United XI H L 0-10
DATE COMP OPPOSITION H/A SCORE/KO Att
6/08/16 SL1C Egham Town H L 0-2 114
9/8/16 SL1C AFC Dunstable A L 0-4 77
13/8/16 SL1C Fleet Town A D 1-1 (Sibanda 45+1) 101
16/8/16 SL1C Arlesey Town H L 0-2 115
20/8/16 FAC Pre Norwich United A W 2-1 (Unwin 18, Watson 27) 140
27/8/16 SL1C Farnborough H L 0-5 154
29/8/16 SL1C Royston Town A L 0-2 249
3/9/16 FAC 1Q Lowestoft Town A W 2-0 (Clayton 49, Chambers-Shaw 82) 407
10/9/16 SL1C Kempston Rovers H L 1-2 (Allan 60) 128
17/9/16 FAC 2Q Wealdstone A L 0-4 327
24/9/16 SL1C Kidlington H L 1-4 (McGregor 45+2) 140
27/9/16 SL1C Northwood A L 0-6 82
3/10/16 Lge Cup 1R Cambridge City A D 1-1 (W 4-1 pens)(Watson 28) 145
8/10/16 FAT Pre AFC Rushden & Diamonds A D 1-1 (Yeomans 69) 333
11/10/16 FAT Pre AFC Rushden & Diamonds H L 1-6 (Gould 82) 151
15/10/16 SL1C Aylesbury United H L 1-2 (Yeomans 49) 158
22/10/16 SL1C Hanwell Town A D 1-1 (Sibanda 30) 89
25/10/16 SL1C Potters Bar Town H L 1-2 (Sibanda 90+3) 125
31/10/15 SL1C Beaconsfield SYCOB A D 2-2 (Yeomans 7, Munro 46(p)) 84
5/11/15 SL1C Barton Rovers A W 6-2 (Yeomans 5, 72 (p), 90+1, Allan 73, 78, 90+4) 103
8/11/16 Lge Cup 2R Biggleswade Town A L 2-3 (Gardner 24 pen, Gwynne 85 pen) 80
12/11/16 SL1C Marlow H L 1-2 (Gwynne 1) 165
16/11/16 CFA Inv Cup QF Ely City A L 1-2 (Gardner 36 pen)
19/11/16 SL1C Fleet Town H L 4-5 (Allan 24,78,80, Watson 26) 113
22/11/16 SL1C Arlesey Town A L 1-2 (York 7) 82
26/11/16 SL1C Egham Town A L 0-2 66
29/11/16 SL1C AFC Dunstable H A – A
3/12/16 SL1C Aylesbury A L 1-2 (Allan 50) 67
10/12/16 SL1C Ashford Town (Middx) H L 1-4 (Carman 71p) 220
13/12/16 SL1C Petersfield Town A W 4-3 (Allan 3, 85, Carman 11, Sibanda 13) 65
17/12/16 SL1C Chalfont St Peter A L 0-2 51
26/12/16 SL1C Royston Town H L 1-2 (Carman 42) 293
2/1/17 SL1C Bedford Town A L 2-5 (Yeomans 59p, Wright 64) 255
7/1/17 SL1C Petersfield Town H W 2-1 (Yeomans 37, Wright 71) 165
10/1/17 SL1C AFC Dunstable H W 2-1 (Sibanda 59, Jenkins 74) 148
14/1/17 SL1C Uxbridge A W 3-2 (Yeomans 59, 76, Gleeson 87) 81
28/1/17 SL1C Kidlington A W 2-1 (Allan 15, Gleeson 36) 47
4/2/17 SL1C Northwood H D 2-2 (Yeomans 8p, Wright 84) 139
11/2/17 SL1C Aylesbury United A L 0-1 118
18/2/17 SL1C Beaconsfield SYCOB H L 2-3 (Sibanda 35, Carman 72p) 162
21/2/17 SL1C Chalfont St Peter H 7.45pm
25/2/17 SL1C Potters Bar Town A 3.00pm
4/3/17 SL1C Hanwell Town H 3.00pm 
11/3/17 SL1C Barton Rovers H 3.00pm
18/3/17 SL1C Marlow A 3.00pm
25/3/17 SL1C Aylesbury H 3.00pm
1/4/17 SL1C Ashford Town (Middx) A 3.00pm
8/4/17 SL1C Uxbridge H 3.00pm 
15/4/17 SL1C Farnborough A 3.00pm
17/4/17 SL1C Bedford Town H 3.00pm
22/4/17 SL1C Kempston Rovers A 3.00pm