DATE COMP OPPOSITION H/A SCORE/KO
 8/7/17 PSF Wisbech Town H L 0-1
 13/7/17 PSF Biggleswade FC
H W 1-0
 15/7/17 PSF Royston Town H L 0-2
 18/7/17 PSF Yaxley H L 1-3
 22/7/17 PSF Stotfold A W 2-1
 25/7/17 PSF St Neots Town H L 1-2
 29/7/17 PSF Cambridge City H L 0-4
DATE COMP OPPOSITION H/A SCORE/KO Att
 1/8/17 ECL Prem Wroxham  A D 0-0 176
 5/8/17 FA Cup EPR Northampton ON Chenecks  H L 0-1 110
 8/8/17 ECL Prem Ely City  H W 3-2 (Key 20, Rolph 35, Smith 73) 140
 12/8/17 ECL Prem Ipswich Wanderers  A W 4-2 (Weinman 34, Key 46, 85, Carman 61) 85
 15/8/17 ECL Prem Saffron Walden Town  A D 2-2 (Wright 22, Key 85) 262
19/8/17 ECL Prem Kirkley & Pakefield  H D 2-2 (Smith 13, 46) 126
 22/8/17 ECL Prem Long Melford  H W 3-1 (Sutton 68, Key 85 pen, Gould 87) 130
 26/8/17 ECL Prem Wivenhoe Town  A D 1-1 (Sutton 86) 78
 28/8/17 ECL Prem Godmanchester Rovers  H W 4-2 Rolph 6, Hayden 28, 64, Sutton 43) 211
 2/9/17 ECL Prem Felixstowe & Walton United  A L 0-3 440
 5/9/17 ECL Prem Haverhill Rovers  A W 2-0 (York, Rolph) 178
 9/9/17 FAV 1Q Blackstones  H W 5-1 (Sutton, Hayden 2, Rolph, Jenkins) 121
 16/9/17 ECL Prem Stowmarket Town  H L 0-2 136
 23/9/17 FAV 2Q Cogenhoe United  H L 0-1 146
 30/9/17 ECL Prem Hadleigh United  H W 1-0 (York) 151
 7/10/17 ECL Prem Newmarket Town  A L 0-4 305
 10/10/17 CFA Cup
Cambridge Utd Dev.
 H L 0-5
 14/10/17 ECL Prem Wivenhoe Town  H W 3-1 (Key, Hayden, Wright) 128 
 21/10/17 ECL Prem Stanway Rovers  A L 2-3 (Gould 29, 57) 102
 28/10/17 ECL Prem Brantham Athletic  H L 0-2 140 
 31/10/17 Lge Cup Saffron Walden Town  H W 3-0 (Smith 27, 51, Wright 38) 78
 4/11/17 ECL Prem Gorleston  H W 2-0 (York 20 pen, Phillips 26) 130 
 11/11/17 ECL Prem Great Yarmouth Town  A W 6-1 (Carman 31, Bexfield 42, Hayden 49, 86, Phillips 71, Key 82) 156
 18/11/17 ECL Prem Haverhill Rovers  H W 3-1 (Hayden, Key, Wright) 149 
 25/11/17 ECL Prem Walsham le Willows  A W 3-1 (OG 7, Wright 19, Hayden 64) 79
 28/11/17 Lge Cup  Godmanchester Rovers   H L 0-1 92 
 2/12/17 ECL Prem Newmarket Town  H L 1-5 (OG 2) 178 
 9/12/17 ECL Prem Saffron Walden Town  H **POSTPONED**
 16/12/17 ECL Prem Coggeshall Town  A  3.00pm
 23/12/17 ECL Prem FC Clacton  H  3.00pm
 26/12/17 ECL Prem Ely City  A  11.00am
 30/12/17 ECL Prem Fakenham Town  A  3.00pm
 6/1/18 ECL Prem Coggeshall Town  H  3.00pm
 13/1/18 ECL Prem Hadleigh United  A  3.00pm
 20/1/18 ECL Prem Felixstowe & Walton United  H  3.00pm
 27/1/18 ECL Prem Haverhill Borough  A  3.00pm
 3/2/18 ECL Prem Fakenham Town  H  3.00pm
 10/2/18 ECL Prem Brantham Athletic  A  3.00pm
 13/2/18 ECL Prem  Great Yarmouth Town   H  7.45pm
 17/2/18 ECL Prem Long Melford  A  3.00pm
 24/2/18 ECL Prem Wroxham  H  3.00pm
 3/3/18 ECL Prem Thetford Town  A  3.00pm
 10/3/18 ECL Prem Walsham le Willows  H  3.00pm
 17/3/18 ECL Prem Kirkley & Pakefield  A  3.00pm
 24/3/18 ECL Prem Thetford Town  H  3.00pm
 31/3/18 ECL Prem FC Clacton  A  3.00pm
 7/4/18 ECL Prem Ipswich Wanderers  H  3.00pm
 14/4/18 ECL Prem  Haverhill Borough   H  3.00pm
 21/4/18 ECL Prem Stowmarket Town  A  3.00pm
 28/4/18 ECL Prem Stanway Rovers  H  3.00pm
 5/5/18 ECL Prem Gorleston  A  3.00pm
tbc ECL Prem Godmanchester Rovers  A  7.45pm
Share